The 14X Mission Express runs during weekday peak periods only.
Inbound am
Mission and San Jose Avenue via Mission, Trumbull, Alemany, Freeway 280 (north), 6th, Mission, Main, Market, Steuart to Mission.
Express Area: After Trumbull and Stoneybrook until 5th and Mission, stops only at 6th and Bryant.
Outbound pm
Steuart, Mission, 6th, Harrison, Highway 101 (south), Freeway 280, Alemany, Congdon, Trumbull, Mission, Flournoy, San Jose Avenue, Mission to terminal (Daly City).
Express Area: After Mission and 5th until Trumbull and Congdon, stops only at 6th and Harrison, Alemany at Saint Mary's overcrossing.